Skip to main content
Facebook
LinkedIn
Toggle search
Search
IQA Login
Cart
Create Account
Search
Toggle search
Search
Toggle navigation
Search
NSW Branch Chairs
Year
New South Wales
NSW Branch
Sydney SB
Hunter SB
Illawarra SB
Central West SB
Northern Region SB
1955
A McKern
1956 - 1960: No chairperson
1961
Bob Irwin
1962
Bob Irwin
1963
Bob Irwin
1964
Michael Farley
1965
Michael Farley
1966
David Sullivan
1967
David Sullivan
1968
David Sullivan
1969
David Sullivan
1970
G Berry
1971
G Berry
1972 - 1975: No Chairperson
1976
Alan Jordan
1977
Alan Jordan
1978
Alan Jordan
1979
Bruce Blackwell
1980
Bruce Blackwell
Eric Bone
1981
David Hill
Tony Browne
Barry Osborne
1982
David Hill
Harvey Porter
Barry Osborne
1983
Jon Bentley
Noel Coward
Doug Prosser
1984
Jon Bentley
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1985
Eric Grogan
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1986
Eric Grogan
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1987
Graeme McGown
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1988
Greg Goodsir
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1989
Greg Goodsir
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1990
Greg Goodsir
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1991
Danny Duke
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
1992
Danny Duke
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1993
Danny Duke
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1994
Bob Reid
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1995
Bob Reid
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1996
Bob Reid
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1997
Peter McGhee
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1998
Peter McGhee
Mike Newcombe
Doug Prosser
Rob Corkery
1999
Peter McGhee
Brian Collins
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2000
David Cilento
Brian Collins
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2001
David Cilento
Brian Collins
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2002
Bill Sanderson
Dallas Wilkinson
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2003
Bill Sanderson
Dallas Wilkinson
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2004
Bill Sanderson
Dallas Wilkinson
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2005
Tony Ingram
Adam Kelly
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2006
Tony Ingram
Adam Kelly
Andrew Kemeny
Rob Corkery
2007
Tony Ingram
Keith Chilman
Daryl Kimmins
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2008
Greg Goodsir
Keith Chilman
Daryl Kimmins
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2009
Greg Goodsir
Keith Chilman
Daryl Kimmins
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2010
Jim Gardner
Jim Gardner
Dayne Steggles
Daryl Kimmins
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2011
Jim Gardner
Jim Hankins
Dayne Steggles
Daryl Kimmins
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2012
Jim Gardner
Jim Hankins
Dayne Steggles
Daryl Kimmins
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2013
Jim Hankins
Scott Tipping
Dayne Steggles
Craig Potts
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2014
Jim Hankins
Scott Tipping
Dayne Steggles
Craig Potts
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2015
Jim Hankins
Scott Tipping
Dayne Steggles
Craig Potts
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2016
Jim Hankins
Vacant
Dayne Steggles
Craig Potts
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2017
Jim Hankins
Vacant
Richard Tomkins
Craig Potts
Mitch Bland
Mike Newcombe
2018
Peter Lawlor
Vacant
Richard Tomkins
Mitch Bland
Mitch Bland
Vacant
2019
James Collings
Vacant
Sean Murphy
Natalie Hansen
Mitch Bland
Phil Klepzig
2020
James Collings
Vacant
Sean Murphy
Natalie Hansen
Mitch Bland
Jason Williams
2
021
James Collings
Vacant
Gregory Dressler
Natalie Hansen
Mitch Bland
J
ason Williams
2022
James Collings
Vacant
Gregory Dressler
Natalie Hansen
Mitch Bland
J
ason Williams
2023
James Collings
Vacant
Gregory Dressler
Shine Summerfield
Mitch Bland
Christopher Brown
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##